DAY 1: July 13, 2018, Friday

8:00-8.15 a.m. FIPP, CIPS Certification and Guidelines for Mock Exam in 4th PSI Session (MCQ, ORAL, PRACTICAL) discussion
Andrea M. Trescot, MD DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS/Fabricio Dias Assis, MD, FIPP/Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
8:15-8:40 a.m. LOWER EXTREMITY ULTRASOUND ANATOMY AND PROCEDURES
Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
8:40-9.05 a.m.SHOULDER ULTRASOUND ANATOMY AND PROCEDURES
Raja Reddy
9:05-10:05 a.m.WORKSHOP
G1-Raja Reddy shoulder
G2-Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS, hip knee
(participants will be scanning each other’s knees, please dress accordingly, pls notify us, if this is not acceptable for you)
G3-Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, Peripheral nerve physical exam
10:05-10:30 a.m.COFFEE BREAK
10:30-11:00 a.m. CRANIOFACIAL PAIN
Miles Day
11:00-11:30 a.m.US GUIDED SHOULDER/KNEE/HIP INTRAARTICULAR PLATELET RICH PLASMA INJECTION
Edit Rácz MD, FIPP/Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
11:30-12:00 p.m.THORACIC PAIN
Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS
12:00-1:00 p.m.LUNCH
1:00-1:30 p.m. ABDOMINAL AND GROIN PAIN
Fabricio Dias Assis, MD, FIPP
1:30-2:00 p.m.CRYOABLATION (HISTORY, MECHANISMS AND INDICATIONS) Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS
2:00-3:00 p.m.WORKSHOP
G2-Raja Reddy, MD, FIPP, CIPS shoulder
G3-Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS, G hip knee
(participants will be scanning each other’s knees, pls dress accordingly)
G1-Andrea M. Trescot MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS, Peripheral nerve physical exam
3:00-3:30 p.m.COFFEE BREAK
3:30-4:00 p.m.VERTEBRAL AUGMENTATION
Amy Yeatman, MD, FIPP
4:00-4:30 p.m. ULTRASOUND GUIDED CRYO INTERCOSTAL OR ILIOINGUINAL INJECTION
Edit Rácz, MD, FIPP/Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
4:30-5:30 p.m.WORKSHOP
G3- Raja Reddy, MD, FIPP, CIPS, shoulder
G1-Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS, G hip knee
(participants will be scanning each other’s knees, please dress accordingly)
G2- Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS, Peripheral nerve physical exam

DAY 2: July 14, 2018, Saturday

8:00-8:30 a.m.PBLD: TRIGEMINAL NEURALGIA
Liong Liem, MD, FIPP
8:30-9:00 a.m.Opioids in chronic pain
Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS

9:00-9:30 a.m. TRIGEMINAL/SPHENOPALATINE (PULSED?) RFA
Edit Rácz, MD, FIPP / Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
9:30-10:00 a.m.Adjuvant medications
Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS
10:00-10:30 a.m.COFFEE BREAK
10:30-11:00 a.m. PULSED RFA or CRYOABLATION OF PUDENDAL
Edit Rácz, MD, FIPP / Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
11:00-11:30 a.m.PRINCIPLES OF NEUROMODULATION and NEW TRENDS IN NEUROMODULATION (SCS, DRG, HIGH Frequency)
Liong Liem, MD, FIPP
11:30-12:00 a.m. PERIPHERAL NERVE STIM
Andrea M. Trescot, MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS
12:00-1:00 p.m. LUNCH
1:00-1:30 p.m. Postherpetic neuralgia
Miles Day, MD, FIPP, CIPS
1:30-2:00 p.m.REGENERATIVE MEDICINE (PRP/ STEM CELLS)
Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
2:00-2:20 p.m. PROLOTHERAPY OR PRP FOR TENNIS ELBOW OR KNEE OSTEOARTHRITIS
Edit Rácz, MD, FIPP / Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
2:20-3.00 p.m.CANCER PAIN
Fabricio Dias Assis, MD, FIPP
3:00-3.30 p.m.CELIAC OR SPLANCHNIC NERVE BLOCK/RFA/PHENOL Edit Rácz, MD, FIPP / Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
3:30-4:00 p.m.COFFEE BREAK
4:00-4:30 p.m.PERIPHERAL NERVES, US ANATOMY
Ágnes Stogicza, MD, FIPP, CIPS
4:30-5:30 p.m.WORKSHOP:
G1- Raja Reddy, MD, FIPP, CIPS, peripheral nerves
G2-Ágnes Stogicza MD, FIPP, CIPS, peripheral nerves
(participants will be scanning each other’s knees, please dress accordingly, pls notify us, if this is not acceptable for you)
G3-Andrea M. Trescot , MD, DABIPP, FIPP, CIPS, peripheral nerves

DAY 3: July 15, 2018, Sunday

8:00-5.00 p.m.FLUOROSCOPY GUIDED
• LYSIS OF ADHESIONS
• SCS
• TRIGEMINAL
• SPHENOPALATINE GANGLION BLOCK
• Cervical TFESI
• Stellate GANGLION BLOCK
• VERTEBRAL AUGMENTATION
• +review previous blocks as needed

US GUIDED:
MSK PROCEDURES
• LOWER EXTREMITY
• UPPER EXTREMITY
• +review previous blocks as needed